Sunday, November 29, 2009

:: ..huh.. ::







..i'm not in the mood of blogging now..





..cz of that sumone..





..bye..



Thursday, November 26, 2009

:: salam raya haji ::


:: SALAM AIDIL ADHA DIUCAPKAN KEPADA SEMUA RAKAN-RAKAN, SANAK SAUDARA, MUSLIMIN MUSLIMAT SELURUH DUNIA ::


for this entry, i wouldnt wanna write much cz i dun wanna feel sad for not being with my family on this beautiful n holy day...
so...
i just wanna wish everyone a happy day..
n hope that Allah will bless us all..


SELAMAT HARI RAYA

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

:: BEAUTIFUL ::


love eminem
love his songs

BEAUTIFUL

Lately I've been hard to reach
I've been too long on my own
Everybody has a private world
Where they can be alone
Are you calling me
Are you trying to get through
Are you reaching out for me
I'm reaching out for you

[Verse 1]
I'm just so fucking depressed, I just can't seem to get out this slump
If I could just get over this hump, but I need something to pull me out this dump
I took my bruises, took my lumps, fell down and I got right back up
But I need that spark to get psyched back up, in order for me to pick the mic back up
I don't know how or why or when, I ended up in this position I'm in
I'm startin' to feel distant again, so I decided to just pick this pen
Up to try to make an attempt to vent, but I just can't admit
Or come to grips with the fact that I may be done with rap, I need a new outlet
And I know some shits so hard to swallow, but I just can't sit back and wallow
In my own sorrow, but I know one fact, I'll be one tough act to follow
One tough act to follow, I'll be one tough act to follow
Here today, gone tomorrow, but you got to walk a thousand miles

[Chorus]
In my shoes, just to see, what it's like to be me
I'll be you, let's trade shoes, just to see what it'd be like to
Feel your pain, you feel mine, go inside eachothers minds
Just to see, what we find, look at shit through eachothers eyes
But don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you
Don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you

[Verse 2]
I think I'm starting to lose my sense of humour
Everything's so tense and gloom, I
Almost feel like I gotta check the temperature of the room
Just as soon as I walk in, It's like all eyes on me, so I try to avoid any eye contact
Cause if I do that it then it opens the door for conversation, like I want that
I'm not looking for extra attention, I just wanna be just like you
Blend in with the rest of the room, maybe just point me to the closest restroom
I don't need no fuckin' man servant, tryna follow me around and wipe my ass
Laugh at every single joke I crack, and half of them ain't even funny, like "AAHHHHH!
Marshall, you're so funny man, you should be a comedian, god damn!"
Unfortunately I am, I just hide behind the tears of a clown
So why don't you all sit down, listen to the tale I'm about to tell, hell
We don't gotta trade our shoes, and you ain't gotta walk no thousand miles

[Chorus]
In my shoes, just to see, what it's like to be me
I'll be you, let's trade shoes, just to see what it'd be like to
Feel your pain, you feel mine, go inside eachothers minds
Just to see, what we find, look at shit through eachothers eyes
But don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you
Don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you

[Verse 3]
Nobody asked for life to deal us with these bullshit hands we're dealt
We gotta take these cards ourselves, and flip them, don't expect no help
Now I could of either just sat on my ass, and pissed and moaned
Or take this situation in which I'm placed in, and get up and get my own
I was never the type of kid to wait by the door and pack his bags
Or sat on the porch and hoped and prayed for a dad to show up who never did
I just wanted to fit in in every single place, every school I went
I dreamed of being that cool kid even if it meant acting stupid
Aunt Edna always told me, keep making that face til it gets stuck like that
Meanwhile I'm just standing there holding my tounge, tryna talk like BLEGH!
Then I stuck my tounge on that frozen stop sign pole at eight years old
I learned my lesson then, 'cause I wasn't trying to impress my friends no more
But I already told you my whole life story, not just based off my description
Cause where you see it form where you're sitting, is probably 110% different
I guess we would have to walk a miles in eachothers shoes at least
What size you wear, I wear 10's, let's see if you can fit your feet

[Chorus]
In my shoes, just to see, what it's like to be me
I'll be you, let's trade shoes, just to see what it'd be like to
Feel your pain, you feel mine, go inside eachothers minds
Just to see, what we find, look at shit through eachothers eyes
But don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you
Don't let them say you ain't beautiful
They can all get fucked, just stay true to you

[Outro]
Lately I've been hard to reach
I've been too long on my own
Everybody has a private world
Where they can be alone
Are you calling me
Are you trying to get through
Are you reaching out for me
I'm reaching out for you

Yeah, to my babies, stay strong, dad will be home soon
And to the rest of the world... God gave you them shoes, to fit you
So put them on and wear them... be yourself man, be proud of who you are
Even if it sounds corny... don't ever let no one tell you, you ain't beautiful

Sunday, November 22, 2009

:: oh lorong kamu (youtube) ::

orite..
get this..
when i was fooling around the youtube (one of my favourite hobbies on the net)
i went by this guy..
his name is


he's a you tube movie maker..
n he made a lot of very2 really2 funny videos..
and he's good at it..
i love him~
hee..
watch one of his famous you tube videos





and






haha..
**gelak tergolek**


n one more..
this guy..


very2 funny guy also..
n me n nefiy is currently following his post every week
hee..
this is one of my favourite




so anyway...
thats all..

ok..
smbung wat keje..
chowzz...~

Saturday, November 21, 2009

::random::

hmm..
ntah..
rase cm nk menulis.
tp xtaw nk tulis pe..
nway..
ape yg berada dlm fikiran nurul amirah binti mohammad is basically:
  • assignment creative drama (points dh ade..mls nk wat essay)
  • keje ldv (warghh..mimpi muke kevin bpe mlm dh)
  • my guitar (irresistible!!!)
  • n this sumone..
this sumone ni la yang always on my mind...
sy nk tnye sket la kt diz sumone ni...
"y are u avoiding me...!!!!!??????"

ape yg telah saya wat smpai i'm being treated like a dumpster in the dustbin!!
saya rase sgt invisible skang..wut did i do wrong??
pelik bin ajaib bin rooster tol la...huh.. i mean at least tell me sumtin rather than just stay quiet for more than a week now..
col xangkat..msg xreply.. i mean.. wuts wrong wit u???
dulu... smenye sweet.. sumenye bahagia..
those promises n stuff.. tp sumenye mane skang?? poof! ilang cmtu je?
orite2..ok2..u've got exam..fine..ok..
xpela...for the sake of ur exam..i forgive u for doing this to me..
but still.... **not a single word??***
dhla..ikut suke kamu la nk wat pe..
dh xlarat dh..
n plz..if ever you appear to me again after this..
if ever i'm visible to u again..
plz stop saying all those sweet words that makes my heart melt anymore..
cz it hurts me more if u happen to treat me like u do now..
it hurts....bad! **i'm damn serious**
gud luck in ur exam.. (if u've still got exam la....)
huh...

okla..nk wat keje...
**pueh ati dh skang..pheww**

::malam yang gilerr::

tick tock tick tock

pada jam 12 tgh malam..

kelihatan empat orang manusia..

sedang..
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

ok..
u watch them urself la..




JAIHO VERSI MEE RUSKI








DISTURBIA VERSI TOMATO KETCHUP ASDA







WOMENIZER VERSI CANNED TUNA
(never before seen!!!)


Friday, November 20, 2009

:: wahai lelaki ::



~Men are difficult ~


1.Jika kamu melayannya dengan baik, dia fikir kamu jatuh cinta kepadanya.
Jika tidak, kamu akan dianggapnya sombong.

2. Jika kamu berpakaian cantik, dia fikir kamu sedang cuba untuk menggodanya.
Jika tidak, dia kata kamu kekampungan.

3. Jika kamu berdebat dengannya, dia kata kamu keras kepala.
Jika kamu berdiam diri, dia kata kamu tak ada IQ tinggi.

4. Jika kamu lebih pintar daripada dia, dia akan jatuh air muka.
Jika dia yang lebih pintar, dia bilang hebat.

5. Jika kamu tidak cinta padanya, dia akan cuba mendapatkanmu bermati-matian.
Jika kamu mencintainya, dia akan cuba untuk meninggalkanmu.

6. Jika kamu beritahu dia masalahmu, dia kata kamu menyusahkan.
Jika tidak, dia tuduh kamu tidak mempercayainya.

7. Jika kamu cerewet padanya, dia anggap kamu seperti seorang pengasuh .
Jika dia yang cerewet pada kamu, itu kerana dia mengambil berat.

8. Jika kamu mungkir janji kamu, kamu tidak boleh dipercayai.
Jika dia yang ingkari janjinya, dia melakukannya kerana terpaksa.

9. Jika kamu menyakitinya, kamu sangat kejam.
Jika dia yang menyakitimu, itu kerana kamu terlalu sensitif dan terlalu sukar
untuk dijaga hati.

10. Jika kamu mengirimkan ini pada lelaki-lelaki, mereka pasti bersumpah semua
ini tidak benar.

~hehehe~

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

:: i'm in lurveee ::


guess wut!!
i
am
in

LOVE

!!!!

gosh...
i've never felt like this in a very2 long time!!
its a wonderful feeling!!
i love it so much!!
i just cant get a hold of it!
i kept thinking of him!

in class..
during class..
while walking..
eating..
bathing..

he's in my mind almost all of the time!!
i even dreamt of him basically every night!!
i just met him yesterday..
i fall in love in a blink of an eye!!
crazy isn't it?
huh!!

he's a babe!!
he's a dude!!
he's all that!!!!
i looovvee him soo much!!
i spend most of my time with him now..
huh..
n i still couldnt get enough of him!!

the way i feel when i touch him..
ahhh...so tender...
so..amazing!
n the way he lays on my lap..
n how he lay on my body..
its just..
so..
so..
perfect!

oh..
my...




yes!
my sweetheart!
my stagg!!
mmuuahhh!!



(maaf jika entry ini kelihatan sedikit kepoyoan..namun..dia memaksa diriku menulis tentang dia..)
hehehe..

Monday, November 16, 2009

:: wicked 3 ::

cool art!!!












:: wicked 2 ::




this is the coolest art i've ever seen!!
plz follow the pictures below..













cool isnt it??
haha..


Sunday, November 15, 2009

:: bulu romaku menegak::

this video clip..
actually this song makes me have goosebumps..
huh..
mmg hebat n touching this song..
waaa..
sukenye~
n it made lip vi cried also..

its

I KNOW YOU WONT

by carrie underwood




Saturday, November 14, 2009

:: HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAPA :



hari ini..

14 NOVEMBER 2009

hari itu..

14 NOVEMBER 1958

seorang hero telah dilahirkan..

MY FATHER

ALLAHYARHAM HJ MOHAMMAD BIN HJ YAACOB

smoga Allah merahmati roh nya...
.....................................................................................................

sllunya..
dulu..masa bday papa..
i'll always be the first one to wish him birthday..
because i always slept late at night..
he would be workIng at his study room everynight..
listening to songs
or he would be sitting in the living room
watching his favourite wrestling show..
if i was at home..
i would be jumping to him and wish him

HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAPA!

or if i was not around in the house..
if i was in kl or back at school..
i will be the first one to call him wishing him

HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAPA!

and he would say..

"THANK YOU ANAK PAPA"

and he would chuckle like he always do..

papa...

i miss that...

i really do..

i miss your hug..
i still remember how tight you hug me when u came back from Macca..
n i just couldnt describe my feeling at that moment..
cz i miss you so much...

i miss how u kissed me on the cheek..
whenever i would be flying or going back to kl..
whenever u visit me at school back then..

i miss that...

i miss ur jokes..
n how u always makes us laugh..
i miss that...
i really do..

i miss saying..

"PAPA! thats not funny! "

but it was always funny...

papa....
miss u so much!!
i'd give anything in the world to have you back...

i'm crying at this moment while writing this post..

n i cried when my mom cried when i skyped her just now..

i hate crying..

but i just couldnt stop crying thinking of you..

papa....
hope ur well and safe up there...
i'll meet you later..
we'll meet you later..

I LOVE YOU PAPA..

~HAPPY 51st BIRTHDAY PAPA~



:: F.U.C.K.E.D up ::



right at this moment...

i am basically...

shaking from feeling..

F.U.C.K.E.D U.P

with...

(name cannot be displayed)

n..

arghhhhhhhhhhhhhh.....



Friday, November 13, 2009

:: world today ::




Subhanallah walhamdulillah walailahaillallah wallahuakbar...
masyaallah..
wuts happening to the world today??
i just came across this facebook page called

MALAYSIA BELONGS TO JESUS

masyaAllah..
y are people nowadays are becoming more stupider day by day?
y do people are now all arguing and fighting about religion?
n now bringing it more wider by using materials that are so much easy to be reached by the public?
facebook??
y arent people thinking about peace n harmony??

nway..
after reading few of the posts and comments from that page..
i was so sad..
by all the things that are posted there..
if u guys wanna have a look..
go to this link..


there were people insulting the muslims and the christian..
i saw some videos about muslims become christian..
about how Islam is bad and how they found the truth n so on..
but what they said was merely just saying it..
and most of the theory was totally wrong from the Quran..
masyaAllah..
but there were also some videos posted by the Muslims about the truth of Islam and Quran..
but still..
the comments were pretty daring..
aand i was shocked to read those comments..
n surprised on the behaviour of Malaysian people..
n now..
i pray to Allah that our country wont come into a disaster..
i think we all should be grateful enough on how we are and how lucky we are having to be in a multicultural country without war and commotions..
compared to the other countries like Iraq and Palestine..
masyaAllah..
bertaubatlah wahai saudara saudariku..

due to the matter..
i suddenly remembered about my experience in dealing with people that questioned about Islam..
last 2 weeks.. i was invited by nefiy to go to her tutorial classroom with kevin..
where we were supposed to be talking to his international students about arranged marriage..
the reason was to share about our beliefs and culture on arranged marriage..
however..
the topic then was slightly ran out of hand..
when they began to questioned us about islam..
some of their questions were:

"why do you where this scarf on your head?"
"how do you feel wearing the scarf in public? arent you ashamed of urself? do u feel wierd?"
"dont you drink alcohol,beer and wine?"
"alcohol is good..you should try"
"dont you eat pork? pork is good"
"I dont believe in religion..y should u?"
"why do some muslims dont wear the scarf like you do"
"why cant u touch man?"
"wow..man can marry until 4 women? cool! "

n more of those sort of questions..
it was a really shocking moment for me..
but i answered the questions as calm as possible..
i was a little startled as they were like forcing me with those questions..
but i just smiled and answered politely..
but then..i realised..
this is life..
i mean..before this..i just read in the books and sites about this situation..
and now..i'm facing them for real..
and it will gets tougher and tougher as time goes by..
and i realised that..
i am still lack of knowledge in islam..
i need to know more about islam in order to stand up for myself..
just imagine..
what it will be like in the summer?
i mean now..its winter n everybody covers up their body with thick clothes and so on..
but in the summer..
the clothes will somehow get lesser and lesser..and us muslims..especially girls..
will be the center of attention as we will all be covering up our bodies in the hot weather..
i can imagine how questions by questions will be shot at us..
like:

"how come ur not wearing shorts?"
(this was the exact question that i was being asked back then when i was in America by a friend of mine.. we were 9 years old then)
"how come ur covering up ur body? arent you hot?"
"dude..u really need to get those clothes off right now or u'll be sweating like hell"

n so on..
so..
wut i really mean now is..
we need to be prepared anytime anywhere as this is really a crucial matter to be thinking of today..
as the world now has come to the crazy stage where people have gone slightly to the level of insanity..
kembalilah kepada tuhan yang maha esa..

subhanallah..
wallahualam...


Thursday, November 12, 2009

:: saltwater room - owl city ::



i wanna thank you sumone for introducing this song..
which is so sweet~
(^_^)
love it!
thx~

SALTWATER ROOM
-OWL CITY-

I opened my eyes last night and saw you in the low light
Walking down by the bay, on the shore, staring up at the planes that aren’t there anymore
I was feeling the night grow old and you were looking so cold
Like an introvert, I drew my over shirt
Around my arms and began to shiver violently before
You happened to look and see the tunnels all around me
Running into the dark underground
All the subways around create a great sound
To my motion fatigue: farewell
With your ear to a seashell
You can hear the waves in underwater caves
As if you actually were inside a saltwater room

Time together isn't ever quite enough
When you and I are alone, I’ve never felt so at home
What will it take to make or break this hint of love?
We need time, only time
When we're apart, whatever are you thinking of?
If this is what I call home, why does it feel so alone?
So tell me darling, do you wish we'd fall in love?
All the time, all the time

Can you believe that the crew has gone and wouldn’t let me sign on
All my islands have sunk in the deep, so I can hardly relax or even oversleep
I feel as if I were home some nights, when we count all the ship lights
I guess I'll never know why sparrows love the snow
We’ll turn out all of the lights and set this ballroom aglow


So tell me darling, do you wish we’d fall in love?
All the time.

Time together isn't ever quite enough
When you and I are alone, I’ve never felt so at home
What will it take to make or break this hint of love?
We need time, only time
When we’re apart whatever are you thinking of?
If this is what I call home, why does it feel so alone?
So tell me darling, do you wish we’d fall in love?
All the time, all the time

Time together isn't ever quite enough
When we’re apart whatever are you thinking of?
What will it take to make or break this hint of love?
So tell me darling, do you wish we’d fall in love?
All the time


Wednesday, November 11, 2009

:: LADY GAGA in the house ::


huh!
i just finished watching lady gaga's new video clip..
for her song

BAD ROMANCE

wicked!!
(i dunno y i like using that word)
its epic!
its fabulous!
its cool!
n so unique! like always..

watch it guys..
cz its so cool!
the fashions that she used in the video clip was fantastic..
n unpredictable~haha..
(there are also the sexy ones)
but..
apart from it..
i solute her for having a very2 creative mind..
u go girl!






::wicked::


have u ever looked at a word so long that it suddenly becomes weird?

i mean..
have u ever stared at a word..
that it suddenly turns out to be some alienated word?

cz it happens to me just now in class..

i looked at the word

COUCH

and stared at it for about 5 minutes..

n suddenly..

it became so weird that i don't even know how to pronounce it..

wicked

damn

(?????)

wutever

:: testing2 ::

now..
just trying out new stuff

scroll on the word under here


n see what happens

(^_^)

cool rite??

this is the link for doing that..


Tuesday, November 10, 2009

::inilah akibatnya...::


ladies and gentlemen...
kalo la korg2 rase nk panaskan coklat dlm microwave..
dalam tupperware..
just remember..
open the lid first before u heat it..
or else..
it will become like this..


Pic 1 : di dlm microwave


pic 2 : sblm dibuang ke dlm tong smpah


pic 3 : close-up

due to the incident..our kitchen was full with smoke... n the smell of burning chocolate~
hahaa..

so..the moral of the story..
makan sebelum tdo..(????)
sekian...

Monday, November 9, 2009

:: saya tidak akan menyayangi kamu lebih daripada...::



hey guys..
i just found out about this song..
and its really....how u say it..unique..because..its unique..haha..
nway..
look at the lyrics..
its wholesome~ (i dunno y i used dat word..haha)

i will never love u more - soko

I will never love you more than the drummer of flaming lips
I will never love you more than Woody Allen movies
I will never love you more than the White album of the Beatles
I will never love you more than God only knows

I will never love you more than DVD's night with my girlfriend
And we talk about stupid things like feelings and men
I will never love you more than my boyfriend when I was 14
Even if he's now an asshole, I will never love you more

And you say, you love me more than everything
And compared to me everything is nothing...

I will never love you more than meeting Paul McCartney
And we asked him to play a song on my Ukulele
I will never love you more than my Scandinavian Tour
Which was more than paradise, I wish you remember it too

I will never love you more than dancing to Phil Spektor
I will never love you more than my Casiotone keyboard.
I will never love you more than Daniel Johnston himself
For me he's more than God, I will never love you more

And you say, you love me more than everything
And compared to me everything is nothing

Ohh this is sweet, I just wonder what it means

You say you love me more, than all the girls you have had before
Even more than music, even more than yourself
Even more than everything, but it's just a lie
So I will never love you more, than anything

I will never love you more than singing in the shower
I will never love you more than my Mac computer
I will never love you more than having a daughter
I will never love you more than peanut butter

I will never love you more than kisses all day
I will never love you more than cuddles all night
I will never love you more than kissing girls lips when they're really pretty

I will never love you more
I will never love you more





Related Posts with Thumbnails